top of page
K12-Brain-Powers-Page-4-Top

Full-Day & Half-Day
High Energy, Fun & Entertaining
"Brain Training" Day Camps!

SPRING 2024

  • April 13-14

  • April 20-21

  • April 27-28

  • May 4-5

  • May 11-12

  • May 18-19

SUMMER 2024

  • May 20-26

  • May 27-June 2

  • June 3-9

  • June 10-16

  • June 17-23

  • June 24-30

  • July 1-7

  • July 8-14

  • July 15-21

  • July 22-28

  • July 29-Aug 4

  • Aug 5-11

  • Aug 12-18

Now Enrolling!  Seats filling!

Now Enrolling!  Seats filling!

FALL 2024

  • Dates Coming Soon

WINTER 24/25

  • Dates Coming Soon

CALL / TEXT (623) 321-4123 TO ANSWER QUESTIONS
K12-Brain-Powers-Camp-Dates-Offering

DAILY CAMP ITINERARY

Intellectual Activity Camps where students develop their critical thinking skills, problem solving skills, and other BRAIN-ABILITIES through a wide variety of strategy-based games, challenging puzzles, STEM based projects and demonstrations, and other depth-of-thought exercises.

         * = optional choice for student during open time allotment

  •   7:45am  -   9:00am     Early Drop-Off, Free Play*, Art*, and Warmup*

  •   9:00am  -   9:30am     Games Lesson #1 - 30 minutes

  •   9:30am  - 10:30am     Games Choice Play Hour w/ Coach Observation & Input

  • 10:30am  - 11:15am     Tactics Lesson / Analysis, feedback illustration from Coach

  • 11:15am  - 11:45am     LUNCH        (bring bagged lunch & snacks for breaks)

  • 11:45am  - 12:00pm     Tactics Puzzle Challenge*, Comm. Puzzle*, Paper Airplanes*

  • 12:00pm  - 12:30pm     Games Lesson #2 - 30 minutes

  • 12:30pm  -   1:30pm     Games Choice Play Hour w/ Coach Observation & Input

  •   1:30pm  -   2:00pm     Tactics Review / Analysis, feedback illustration from Coach

  •   2:00pm  -   2:15pm     SNACK        (bring bagged snack for break)

  •   2:15pm  -   2:45pm     Games Lesson #3 - 30 minutes

  •   2:45pm  -   5:00pm     Games Choice Play Open*, Puzzle Challenge*, Comm. Puzzle*

  •                     5:00pm     End of Included Regular Pickup

Late Pickup Charge Assessment

  •   5:00pm  -   6:00pm     $12 Add'l / day / student = Late Pickup (anything 5:01 - 6:00pm)

K12-Brain-Powers-ref-fr-Addl-Svcs-See-Camp-Itinerary
K12-Brain-Powers-Camp-Itinerary-Index

CAMP LOCATIONS, PRICING, & CAPACITY LIMITS

  • BRAIN POWERS: Strategic Learning Center

Just off the Loop 101  & 7th Avenue

and/or the I-17 & Deer Valley Road

615 W. Deer Valley Road, Suite 123​​​​​​

*Capacity Limit*

Pre-K Intro/Beginner

(5 & 6 year olds)

K-3 Beginner- Intermediate 

K-8 Beginner- Intermediate 

K-12 Intermediate- Advanced

  8 Students Per Day

14 Students Per Day

14 Students Per Day

12 Students Per Day

K-12 Advanced- Expert

  8 Students Per Day

 CALL / TEXT  (623) 321-4123 for ENROLLMENT or QUESTIONS

(Deer Valley / 7th Ave   location)

WEEKEND 1 - 2 Day & Half-Day CAMP DETAILS:

     OCCURING NOW; EVERY SATURDAY & SUNDAY

     TRY CAMP BEFORE SUMMER!

Weekend:  HALF-DAY Options:

$50-56  per weekend half-day

depending on combo

   1  Half Day(s)/Week (Sat-Sun) = $56 each

   2  Half Day(s)/Week (Sat-Sun) = $50 each

Weekend:  FULL-DAY Options:

$75-108 per weekend full-day

depending on combo

 

1 Day/Week,              $98-108

   Camp Only = $108

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $103

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $98

2 Days/Week,           $150-160

   Camp Only = $160

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $155

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $150

NOTE:  If a Weekend Camp selection is paired with adjoining Mon-Fri Camp selection, weekend camp unit pricing receives discount to Mon-Fri rate.

(example, selecting Half-Day Saturday, paired w/ 2-Day Thur/Fri option, the Half-Day Saturday unit will price as $50 instead of $56, plus the 2-Day Thur/Fri price $150, total $200)

(Deer Valley / 7th Ave   location)

SUMMER 1 - 5 Day & Half-Day CAMP DETAILS:

     STARTING: Monday May 20th and forward (13 weeks)

     CAMP DAYS/WEEKS PRICED PER CALENDAR WEEK;

     Monday = Day 1

     Friday = Day 5

Monday-Friday:  HALF-DAY Options:

$44-50  per half-day

depending on combo

   1-2 Half Day(s)/Week = $50 each

   3-4 Half Day(s)/Week = $47 each

   5-7 Half Day(s)/Week = $44 each

Monday-Friday:  FULL-DAY Options:

$58-98 per full-day

depending on combo

1 Day/Week,                $88-98

   Camp Only = $98

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $93

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $88

2 Days/Week,           $140-150

   Camp Only = $150

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $145

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $140

3 Days/Week,           $186-198

   Camp Only = $198

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $192

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $186

4 Days/Week,           $236-248

   Camp Only = $248

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $242

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $236

5 Days/Week,           $288-298

   Camp Only = $298

   Camp w/ same week Class (or) Tournament = $293

   Camp w/ same week Class + Tournament (All 3) = $288

Now Enrolling!  Seats filling!

Now Enrolling!  Seats filling!

PRICING for Weekend Camps

PRICING for Summer Camps

  • ANTHEM CIVIC BUILDING (I-17 / ANTHEM WAY)

 

Anthem Civic Building Address:

3701 W Anthem Way, Anthem, AZ 85086

K-12 Strategic Training Summer  Day Camps

All Skill Levels welcome!

*Capacity Limit*

12 Students Per Day

 CALL / TEXT  (623) 321-4123 for assistance with QUESTIONS

*Non-Standard Pricing Location   *+30% NON-Anthem fee.  Anthem residents pay separate membership/association fee(s), thus the surcharge for those residing outside Anthem limits.

(3701 W Anthem Way   location)

SUMMER 1 - 5 Day & Half-Day CAMP DETAILS:

     STARTING: Monday, June 3rd (w/ 4 weeks of camps)

     CAMP DAYS/WEEKS PRICED PER CALENDAR WEEK;

     Monday = Day 1

     Friday = Day 5 

PRICING for Summer Camps

K12-Brain-Powers-Camp-Pricing-Index
bottom of page